<iframe src="//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-5D9QDS" height="0" width="0">

OFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS
Municipal Elections Act, 1996 (s. 11(4)3)

I hereby certify that during the Municipal and School Board Elections held on Monday, October 27, 2014, for the offices listed below, the certified candidates received the votes that follow their respective names:

 Name of Candidate   Office  Votes
Gord KRANTZ Mayor 13,830
Stan LAZARSKI Mayor 2,743
Al VOLPE Mayor 1,831
Gary CARR Regional Chair 13,322
Syed A. NAQVI Regional Chair 2,066
Greg WOODRUFF Regional Chair 1,740
John PAULIC Regional Chair 845
Mike CLUETT Local & Regional Councillor Wards 1, 6, 7, 8 3,391
Tony LAMBERT Local & Regional Councillor Wards 1, 6, 7, 8 1,799
Mian ABUBAQR Local & Regional Councillor Wards 1, 6, 7, 8 1,681
Kristin COLLVER Local & Regional Councillor Wards 1, 6, 7, 8 1,026
Colin BEST Local & Regional Councillor Wards 2, 3, 4, 5 9,779
Kulwant DEOL Local & Regional Councillor Wards 2, 3, 4, 5 586
Robert DUVALL Councillor Ward 1 474
Sharon BARKLEY Councillor Ward 1 460
Danielle MASANTO Councillor Ward 1 456
Michael LUZAR Councillor Ward 1 91
Karin TOMOSKY-CHAMBERS Councillor Ward 1 68
Mike BOUGHTON Councillor Ward 2 803
Scott PRIOR Councillor Ward 2 710
Jennifer SMITH Councillor Ward 2 534
Ryan DEVRIES Councillor Ward 2 510
Joe YAWORSKI Councillor Ward 2 403
Ian THOMPSON Councillor Ward 2 227
John BOUWERS Councillor Ward 2 94
Cindy LUNAU Councillor Ward 3 1,039
Keith HESSE Councillor Ward 3 693
Rick MALBOEUF Councillor Ward 4 1,593
Giles VANDER HOLT Councillor Ward 4 948
Rana AHLUWALIA Councillor Ward 4 157
Harjot GREWAL Councillor Ward 4 71
Arnold HUFFMAN Councillor Ward 5 1,079
Michael BUGALA Councillor Ward 5 807
Steve GREEN Councillor Ward 5 659
Mohammad YASIN Councillor Ward 5 160
John POLLARD Councillor Ward 6 556
Alex ANABUSI Councillor Ward 6 439
Kashif ABRAR Councillor Ward 6 396
Malcolm KELLY Councillor Ward 6 239
Rubina ALI Councillor Ward 6 101
Rick DI LORENZO Councillor Ward 7 1,282
Iram AMJAD Councillor Ward 7 371
Winston DAWES Councillor Ward 7 209
Sadiq AL-ALI Councillor Ward 7 108
Zeeshan HAMID Councillor Ward 8 1,184
Ryan MCLAUGHLIN Councillor Ward 8 1,021
Maqsood SOOMRO Councillor Ward 8 299
Nimmi SINGH Councillor Ward 8 193
Sohail KHAN Councillor Ward 8 38
Kim GRAVES Halton District School Board (English) Wards 1, 6, 7, 8 3,357
Syed RAZA Halton District School Board (English) Wards 1, 6, 7, 8 1,608
Nik THAKKAR Halton District School Board (English) Wards 1, 6, 7, 8 446
Jaideep KALA Halton District School Board (English) Wards 1, 6, 7, 8 209
Davinder BHATIA Halton District School Board (English) Wards 1, 6, 7, 8 194
Donna DANIELLI Halton District School Board (English) Wards 2, 3, 4, 5 7,126
Asad NAQVI Halton District School Board (English) Wards 2, 3, 4, 5 884
Diane RABENDA Halton Catholic District School Board (English) Acclaimed
Pierre GIROUARD Conseil Scolaire Viamonde 26
Malika ATTOU Conseil Scolaire Viamonde 12
Dominique JANSSENS Conseil Scolaire de District Catholique Centre-Sud 106
Rafik MORCOS Conseil Scolaire de District Catholique Centre-Sud 27

 

Dated this 29th day of October, 2014.

Original Signed

_____________________________ 

Troy McHarg

Town Clerk